En EspaŅol
Share

NPIN: Native Plant Database

Search for native plants by scientific name, common name or family. If you are not sure what you are looking for, try the Combination Search or our Recommended Species lists.

Search native plant database:
Name:    
Family:    
See a list of all Plants





Hydrangea radiata (Silverleaf hydrangea)
Cressler, Alan

Hydrangea radiata

Hydrangea radiata Walter

Silverleaf hydrangea

Hydrangeaceae (Hydrangea Family)

Synonym(s): Hydrangea arborescens ssp. radiata

USDA Symbol: hyra6

USDA Native Status: L48 (N)

 

Bloom Information

Bloom Color: White

Distribution

USA: GA , NC , SC , TN

From the National Organizations Directory

According to the species list provided by Affiliate Organizations, this plant is on display at the following locations:

Mt. Cuba Center - Hockessin, DE

Additional resources

USDA: Find Hydrangea radiata in USDA Plants
FNA: Find Hydrangea radiata in the Flora of North America (if available)
Google: Search Google for Hydrangea radiata

Metadata

Record Modified: 2014-09-18
Research By: SET

Go back

E-NEWSLETTER | BECOME A MEMBER | DONATE NOW | MEDIA | SITEMAP
© 2014 Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center