En EspaŅol
Eremalche parryi ssp. parryi (Parry's mallow) | NPIN
Share

NPIN: Native Plant Database

Search for native plants by scientific name, common name or family. If you are not sure what you are looking for, try the Combination Search or our Recommended Species lists.

Search native plant database:
Name:    
Family:    
See a list of all Plants





Eremalche parryi ssp. parryi (Parry's mallow)
Bransford, W.D. and Dolphia

Eremalche parryi ssp. parryi

Eremalche parryi (Greene) Greene ssp. parryi

Parry's mallow

Malvaceae (Mallow Family)

Synonym(s): Malvastrum parryi

USDA Symbol: erpap9

USDA Native Status: L48 (N)

 

Plant Characteristics

Duration: Annual
Habit: Herb
Fruit:

Bloom Information

Bloom Color: Pink
Bloom Time: Apr , May

Distribution

USA: CA

Recommended Species Lists

Find native plant species by state. Each list contains commercially available species suitable for gardens and planned landscapes. Once you have selected a collection, you can browse the collection or search within it using the combination search.

View Recommended Species page

Additional resources

USDA: Find Eremalche parryi ssp. parryi in USDA Plants
FNA: Find Eremalche parryi ssp. parryi in the Flora of North America (if available)
Google: Search Google for Eremalche parryi ssp. parryi

Metadata

Record Modified: 2007-01-01
Research By: TWC Staff

Go back

E-NEWSLETTER | BECOME A MEMBER | DONATE NOW | MEDIA | SITEMAP
© 2014 Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center