En EspaŅol
Utricularia resupinata (Lavender bladderwort) | NPIN
Share

NPIN: Native Plant Database

Search for native plants by scientific name, common name or family. If you are not sure what you are looking for, try the Combination Search or our Recommended Species lists.

Search native plant database:
Name:    
Family:    
See a list of all Plants





Utricularia resupinata

Utricularia resupinata B.D. Greene ex Bigelow

Lavender bladderwort

Lentibulariaceae (Bladderwort Family)

Synonym(s): Lecticula resupinata

USDA Symbol: UTRE

USDA Native Status: L48 (N), CAN (N)

 

From the Image Gallery

No images of this plant

Plant Characteristics

Duration: Annual
Habit: Herb
Flower:
Fruit:

Bloom Information

Bloom Color: White , Pink

Distribution

USA: AL , CT , DE , FL , GA , IN , MA , MD , ME , MI , MN , NC , NH , NJ , NY , PA , RI , TN , VT , WI
Canada: NB , NS

Recommended Species Lists

Find native plant species by state. Each list contains commercially available species suitable for gardens and planned landscapes. Once you have selected a collection, you can browse the collection or search within it using the combination search.

View Recommended Species page

Additional resources

USDA: Find Utricularia resupinata in USDA Plants
FNA: Find Utricularia resupinata in the Flora of North America (if available)
Google: Search Google for Utricularia resupinata

Metadata

Record Modified: 2007-01-01
Research By: TWC Staff

Go back

E-NEWSLETTER | BECOME A MEMBER | DONATE NOW | MEDIA | SITEMAP
© 2014 Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center