Share

Native Plant Database

Search for native plants by scientific name, common name or family. If you are not sure what you are looking for, try the Combination Search or our Recommended Species lists.

Search native plant database:
Name:    
Family:    

Triteleia hendersonii var. hendersonii (Henderson's triteleia)
Bransford, W.D. and Dolphia

Triteleia hendersonii var. hendersonii

Triteleia hendersonii Greene var. hendersonii

Henderson's triteleia

Liliaceae (Lily Family)

Synonym(s): Brodiaea hendersonii, Brodiaea hendersonii var. galeae

USDA Symbol: TRHEH

USDA Native Status: L48 (N)

 

Plant Characteristics

Duration: Perennial
Habit: Herb
Leaf Complexity: Simple
Flower:
Fruit:

Bloom Information

Bloom Color: White

Distribution

USA: CA , OR

From the National Suppliers Directory

According to the inventory provided by Associate Suppliers, this plant is available at the following locations:

Oregon Native Plant Nursery - Woodburn, OR

Additional resources

USDA: Find Triteleia hendersonii var. hendersonii in USDA Plants
FNA: Find Triteleia hendersonii var. hendersonii in the Flora of North America (if available)
Google: Search Google for Triteleia hendersonii var. hendersonii

Metadata

Record Last Modified: 2007-01-01
Research By: TWC Staff

Go back