En EspaŅol
Triteleia bridgesii (Bridges' brodiaea) | NPIN
Share

NPIN: Native Plant Database

Search for native plants by scientific name, common name or family. If you are not sure what you are looking for, try the Combination Search or our Recommended Species lists.

Search native plant database:
Name:    
Family:    
See a list of all Plants





Triteleia bridgesii

Triteleia bridgesii (S. Watson) Greene

Bridges' brodiaea

Liliaceae (Lily Family)

Synonym(s): Brodiaea bridgesii

USDA Symbol: TRBR7

USDA Native Status: L48 (N)

 

From the Image Gallery

No images of this plant

Plant Characteristics

Duration: Perennial
Habit: Herb
Leaf Complexity: Simple
Flower:
Fruit:

Bloom Information

Bloom Color: Purple
Bloom Time: Apr , May , Jun

Distribution

USA: CA , OR

Find Seed or Plants

Find seed sources for this species at the Native Seed Network.

From the National Suppliers Directory

According to the inventory provided by Associate Suppliers, this plant is available at the following locations:

Oregon Native Plant Nursery - Woodburn, OR

From the National Organizations Directory

According to the species list provided by Affiliate Organizations, this plant is on display at the following locations:

Native Seed Network - Corvallis, OR

Additional resources

USDA: Find Triteleia bridgesii in USDA Plants
FNA: Find Triteleia bridgesii in the Flora of North America (if available)
Google: Search Google for Triteleia bridgesii

Metadata

Record Modified: 2008-08-27
Research By: DEW

Go back

E-NEWSLETTER | BECOME A MEMBER | DONATE NOW | MEDIA | SITEMAP
© 2014 Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center