Share

Native Plant Database

Search for native plants by scientific name, common name or family. If you are not sure what you are looking for, try the Combination Search or our Recommended Species lists.

Search native plant database:
Name:    
Family:    

Sedum paradisum

Sedum paradisum (Denton) Denton

Canyon Creek stonecrop

Crassulaceae (Stonecrop Family)

Synonym(s): Sedum obtusatum ssp. paradisum

USDA Symbol: SEPA15

USDA Native Status: L48 (N)

 

From the Image Gallery

No images of this plant

Plant Characteristics

Duration: Perennial
Habit: Herb
Leaf Complexity: Simple
Fruit:

Bloom Information

Bloom Color: Yellow , Green

Distribution

USA: CA

From the National Suppliers Directory

According to the inventory provided by Associate Suppliers, this plant is available at the following locations:

Oregon Native Plant Nursery - Woodburn, OR

Additional resources

USDA: Find Sedum paradisum in USDA Plants
FNA: Find Sedum paradisum in the Flora of North America (if available)
Google: Search Google for Sedum paradisum

Metadata

Record Last Modified: 2008-08-27
Research By: DEW

Go back