En EspaŅol
Sedum divergens (Pacific stonecrop) | NPIN
Share

NPIN: Native Plant Database

Search for native plants by scientific name, common name or family. If you are not sure what you are looking for, try the Combination Search or our Recommended Species lists.

Search native plant database:
Name:    
Family:    
See a list of all Plants





Sedum divergens (Pacific stonecrop)
Bransford, W.D. and Dolphia

Sedum divergens

Sedum divergens S. Watson

Pacific stonecrop

Crassulaceae (Stonecrop Family)

Synonym(s): Amerosedum divergens

USDA Symbol: SEDI

USDA Native Status: L48 (N), AK (N), CAN (N)

 

Plant Characteristics

Duration: Perennial
Habit: Herb
Fruit:

Bloom Information

Bloom Color: Yellow

Distribution

USA: AK , CA , OR , WA
Canada: AB , BC

From the National Suppliers Directory

According to the inventory provided by Associate Suppliers, this plant is available at the following locations:

Oregon Native Plant Nursery - Woodburn, OR

Additional resources

USDA: Find Sedum divergens in USDA Plants
FNA: Find Sedum divergens in the Flora of North America (if available)
Google: Search Google for Sedum divergens

Metadata

Record Modified: 2007-01-01
Research By: TWC Staff

Go back

E-NEWSLETTER | BECOME A MEMBER | DONATE NOW | MEDIA | SITEMAP
© 2014 Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center