En EspaŅol
Share

NPIN: Native Plant Database

Search for native plants by scientific name, common name or family. If you are not sure what you are looking for, try the Combination Search or our Recommended Species lists.

Search native plant database:
Name:    
Family:    
See a list of all Plants





Pseudognaphalium canescens ssp. canescens (Wright's cudweed)
Loughmiller, Campbell and Lynn

Pseudognaphalium canescens ssp. canescens

Pseudognaphalium canescens (DC.) W.A. Weber ssp. canescens

Wright's cudweed

Asteraceae (Aster Family)

Synonym(s): Gnaphalium canescens, Gnaphalium canescens ssp. canescens, Gnaphalium wrightii

USDA Symbol: PSCAC2

USDA Native Status: L48 (N)

 

Plant Characteristics

Duration: Annual
Habit: Herb
Flower:
Fruit:

Bloom Information

Bloom Color: White

Distribution

USA: AZ , CA , CO , NM , NV , OK , OR , TX , UT

Additional resources

USDA: Find Pseudognaphalium canescens ssp. canescens in USDA Plants
FNA: Find Pseudognaphalium canescens ssp. canescens in the Flora of North America (if available)
Google: Search Google for Pseudognaphalium canescens ssp. canescens

Metadata

Record Modified: 2007-01-01
Research By: TWC Staff

Go back

E-NEWSLETTER | BECOME A MEMBER | DONATE NOW | MEDIA | SITEMAP
© 2014 Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center