En EspaŅol
Share

NPIN: Native Plant Database

Search for native plants by scientific name, common name or family. If you are not sure what you are looking for, try the Combination Search or our Recommended Species lists.

Search native plant database:
Name:    
Family:    
See a list of all Plants





Agalinis homalantha

Agalinis homalantha Pennell

San Antonio False Foxglove

Scrophulariaceae (Figwort Family)

Synonym(s): Gerardia homalantha

USDA Symbol: AGHO4

USDA Native Status: L48 (N)

 

From the Image Gallery

No images of this plant

Plant Characteristics

Duration: Annual
Habit: Herb

Distribution

USA: AR , LA , OK , TX

Additional resources

USDA: Find Agalinis homalantha in USDA Plants
FNA: Find Agalinis homalantha in the Flora of North America (if available)
Google: Search Google for Agalinis homalantha

Metadata

Record Modified: 2014-02-25
Research By: JAM

Go back

E-NEWSLETTER | BECOME A MEMBER | DONATE NOW | MEDIA | SITEMAP
© 2014 Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center